latin+grammyThe Latin Recording Academy today announced nominations for the 15th Annual Latin Grammy Awards.

The show set for Thursday, Nov. 20 at the MGM Grand Garden Area in Las Vegas, will be broadcast live on the Univision Network from 8– 11 p.m. ET/PT (7 p.m. Central).

CLICK HERE for a list of the nominations

Español

La Academia Latina de la Grabación anunció hoy las nominaciones para la 15a. Entrega Anual del Latin Grammy.

El show se llevará a cabo el 20 de noviembre en el MGM Grand Garden Arena de Las Vegas, y será transmitida en vivo por la cadena Univision entre las 8 – 11 p.m. ET/PT (7 p.m. Central).

A continuación la lista de nominados.

GENERAL FIELD
Album Of The Year:
3.0 — Marc Anthony
Tangos — Rubén Blades
Multiviral — Calle 13
Elypse — Camila
Canción Andaluza — Paco de Lucía
Raíz — Lila Downs, Niña Pastori y Soledad
Bailar En La Cueva — Jorge Drexler
Fonseca Sinfónico — Fonseca
Somos — Jarabe De Palo
Más + Corazón Profundo — Carlos Vives

Record Of The Year:
“Donde Está El Amor — Pablo Alborán Featuring Jesse & Joy
“Cambio De Piel” — Marc Anthony
“Respira El Momento” — Calle 13
“Decidiste Dejarme” — Camila
“Universos Paralelos” — Jorge Drexler Featuring Ana Tijoux
“Llegaste Tú” — Luis Fonsi Featuring Juan Luis Guerra
“Bailando” — Enrique Iglesias Featuring Descemer Bueno & Gente De Zona
“Darte Un Beso” — Prince Royce
“Cuando Nos Volvamos A Encontrar” — Carlos Vives Featuring Marc Anthony
“El Mar De Sus Ojos”— Carlos Vives Featuring ChocQuibTown

Song Of The Year:
“A Bossa Nova É Foda” — Caetano Veloso, songwriter; performed by Caetano Veloso
“Bailando” — Descemer Bueno, Gente De Zona, Enrique Iglesias, songwriters; performed by Enrique Iglesias Featuring Descemer Bueno & Gente De Zona
“Cambio De Piel” — Yoel Henríquez & Julio Reyes Copello, songwriters; performed by Marc Anthony
“Corazones Invencibles” — Manu Moreno & Aleks Syntek, songwriters; performed by Aleks Syntek
“Cuando Nos Volvamos A Encontrar” — Andrés Castro, Carlos Vives, songwriters; performed by Carlos Vives Featuring Marc Anthony
“Darte Un Beso” — Andrés Castro, Guianko Gómez, Juan Riveros & Prince Royce, songwriters; performed by Prince Royce
“Decidiste Dejarme” — Mario Domm, Lauren Evans & Mónica Vélez, songwriters; performed by Camila
“Mi Tesoro” — Jesse & Joy, songwriters; performed by Jesse & Joy
“Ojos Color Sol” — Calle 13 & Silvio Rodríquez, songwriters; performed by Calle 13 Featuring Silvio Rodríguez
“Universos Paralelos” — Jorge Drexler & Ana Tijoux, songwriters; performed by Jorge Drexler Featuring Ana Tijoux

POP FIELD
Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
Amor En Portofino — Andrea Bocelli
Tiempo — Linda Briceño
Orígenes: El Bolero Volumen 2 — Café Quijano
Fonseca Sinfónica — Fonseca
Gracias Por Estar Aquí — Marco Antonio Solís

URBAN FIELD
Best Urban Performance
“6AM” — J Balvin Featuring Farruko
“Adentro” — Calle 13
“Bailando” — Enrique Iglesias Featuring Descemer Bueno & Gente De Zona
“Pura Vida” — Don Omar
“Que Viva La Vida” — Wisin

ROCK FIELD
Best Rock Album
Palosanto — Bunbury
Ama-Zonas — Doctor Krápula
Don Tetto — Don Tetto
El Final Del Mundo Vol. II: Nada Es Imposible — Luz Verde
Agua Maldita — Molotov

ALTERNATIVE FIELD
Best Alternative Music Album
Romantisísmico — Babasónicos
Fruta — Caloncho
Los Cafres — 25 Años De Música! — Los Cafres
El Vuelo Del Pez — Siddhartha
Aquelarre — Sig Ragga

TROPICAL FIELD
Best Salsa Album
3.0 — Marc Anthony
Déjame Así — Maite Hontelé
Mis Mejores Recuerdos — Tito Nieves
First Class To Havana — Aymee Nuviola
50 Aniversario — Mario Ortiz All Star Band

REGIONAL-MEXICAN FIELD
Best Norteño Album
Amor Amor — Conjunto Primavera
XX Años — El Poder Del Norte
En Tus Manos — Los Rieleros Del Norte
Por Ti — Pesado
Clásicas De Ayer Y Siempre — Polo Urias Y Su Máquina Norteña

BRAZILIAN FIELD
Best MPB (Musica Popular Brasileira) Album
Calma Aí, Coração Ao Vivo — Zeca Baleiro
De Graça — Jeneci
Inventario Encontra Ivan Lins— Ivan Lins
Verdade, Uma Ilusão — Marisa Monte
Caymmi — Nana, Dori E Danilo

Related posts: